07/04/18 Fayette County Speedway



BROWNSTOWN, IL — July 4, 2018 — Brian Shaw claimed his first Summit Modified Nationals victory of the 2018 season at Fayette County Speedway with Marty Lindeman and Robbie Eilers following him through the checkers. 

 

FEATURE

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

3

Brian Shaw (1s)

Robinson, Il.

80

2

1

Marty Lindeman (MB4)

Clay City, Il.

75

3

8

Robbie Eilers (3E)

Highland, Il.

70

4

9

Ray Bollinger (77)

Kewanee, Il.

65

5

6

Kenny Wallace (36)

Imperial, Mo.

60

6

2

Michael Bolyard (28B)

St Peter, Il.

55

7

11

Tyler Weiss (50)

Allendale, Il.

50

8

14

Zach Schantz (128)

Highland, Il.

48

9

10

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

46

10

17

Donovan Lodge (32)

Andover, Il.

44

11

4

Steve Meyer Jr. (1A)

Staunton, Il.

42

12

15

Craig Kern (25C)

Vandalia, Il.

40

13

21

David Shain (87)

Sullivan, Il.

39

14

20

Steve Stevenson (1)

St Jacob, Il.

38

15

13

Ryan Eilers (3)

Highland, Il.

37

16

16

Brian Bielong (70)

Summerfield, Il.

36

17

22

Dustin Golden (14A)

Bedford, In.

35

18

12

Wade Wenthe (22)

Effingham, Il.

34

19

19

Dustin Atchison (118)

Centralia, Il.

33

20

5

Mike Harrison (24H)

Highland, Il.

32

21

18

Tres Mehler (3m)

Oblong, Il.

31

22

7

Larry Anderson. (95)

Clay City, Il.

30

 

QUALIFYING 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

11

Marty Lindeman (MB4)

Clay City, Il.

 

2

2

Steve Meyer Jr. (1A)

Staunton, Il.

 

3

4

Larry Anderson. (95)

Clay City, Il.

 

4

3

Donovan Lodge (32)

Andover, Il.

 

5

7

Tres Mehler (3m)

Oblong, Il.

 

6

6

Dustin Golden (14A)

Bedford, In.

 

7

5

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

 

8

10

Ryan Eilers (3)

Highland, Il.

 

9

8

Dustin Atchison (118)

Centralia, Il.

 

10

9

Phil Bible (51)

Louisville, Il.

 

11

1

Joey Lee (662)

Farina, Il.

 

 

QUALIFYING 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

7

Tyler Weiss (50)

Allendale, Il.

 

2

4

Michael Bolyard (28B)

St Peter, Il.

 

3

6

Mike Harrison (24H)

Highland, Il.

 

4

3

Chevy Miller (59)

Clinton, Il.

 

5

2

Robbie Eilers (3E)

Highland, Il.

 

6

9

Rob Lee (9C)

Sorento, Il.

 

7

10

Zach Schantz (128)

Highland, Il.

 

8

8

Steve Stevenson (1)

St Jacob, Il.

 

9

5

Brian Bielong (70)

Summerfield, Il.

 

10

1

Jeff Sanford (74J)

Gifford, Il.

 

 

QUALIFYING 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

2

Kenny Wallace (36)

Imperial, Mo.

 

2

4

Brian Shaw (1s)

Robinson, Il.

 

3

6

Ray Bollinger (77)

Kewanee, Il.

 

4

7

Wade Wenthe (22)

Effingham, Il.

 

5

10

Brent Weaver (24b)

Brighton, Il.

 

6

5

Craig Kern (25C)

Vandalia, Il.

 

7

8

David Shain (87)

Sullivan, Il.

 

8

3

Jacob Rexing (59r)

Brighton, Il.

 

9

1

Bobby Regot (4uw)

St. Peters, Mo.

 

10

9

Carl McGowin (8m)

Wheatland, In.

 

 

HEAT 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Marty Lindeman (MB4)

Clay City, Il.

 

2

2

Steve Meyer Jr. (1A)

Staunton, Il.

 

3

3

Larry Anderson. (95)

Clay City, Il.

 

4

7

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

 

5

8

Ryan Eilers (3)

Highland, Il.

 

6

5

Tres Mehler (3m)

Oblong, Il.

 

7

4

Donovan Lodge (32)

Andover, Il.

 

8

6

Dustin Golden (14A)

Bedford, In.

 

9

10

Phil Bible (51)

Louisville, Il.

 

10

9

Dustin Atchison (118)

Centralia, Il.

 

11

11

Joey Lee (662)

Farina, Il.

 

 

HEAT 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

2

Michael Bolyard (28B)

St Peter, Il.

 

2

3

Mike Harrison (24H)

Highland, Il.

 

3

5

Robbie Eilers (3E)

Highland, Il.

 

4

1

Tyler Weiss (50)

Allendale, Il.

 

5

7

Zach Schantz (128)

Highland, Il.

 

6

4

Chevy Miller (59)

Clinton, Il.

 

7

9

Brian Bielong (70)

Summerfield, Il.

 

8

8

Steve Stevenson (1)

St Jacob, Il.

 

9

6

Rob Lee (9C)

Sorento, Il.

 

10

10

Jeff Sanford (74J)

Gifford, Il.

 

 

HEAT 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

2

Brian Shaw (1s)

Robinson, Il.

 

2

1

Kenny Wallace (36)

Imperial, Mo.

 

3

3

Ray Bollinger (77)

Kewanee, Il.

 

4

4

Wade Wenthe (22)

Effingham, Il.

 

5

6

Craig Kern (25C)

Vandalia, Il.

 

6

5

Brent Weaver (24b)

Brighton, Il.

 

7

9

Bobby Regot (4uw)

St. Peters, Mo.

 

8

7

David Shain (87)

Sullivan, Il.

 

9

8

Jacob Rexing (59r)

Brighton, Il.

 

10

10

Carl McGowin (8m)

Wheatland, In.

 

 

C-MAIN

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

5

Brian Bielong (70)

Summerfield, Il.

 

2

4

Donovan Lodge (32)

Andover, Il.

 

3

1

Tres Mehler (3m)

Oblong, Il.

 

4

3

Brent Weaver (24b)

Brighton, Il.

29

5

9

David Shain (87)

Sullivan, Il.

0

6

12

Jacob Rexing (59r)

Brighton, Il.

28

7

2

Chevy Miller (59)

Clinton, Il.

27

8

13

Dustin Atchison (118)

Centralia, Il.

0

9

6

Bobby Regot (4uw)

St. Peters, Mo.

26

10

8

Steve Stevenson (1)

St Jacob, Il.

0

11

7

Dustin Golden (14A)

Bedford, In.

0

12

14

Jeff Sanford (74J)

Gifford, Il.

25

13

11

Rob Lee (9C)

Sorento, Il.

24

14

10

Phil Bible (51)

Louisville, Il.

23

15

15

Carl McGowin (8m)

Wheatland, In.

10

16

16

Joey Lee (662)

Farina, Il.

10