07/10/18 Shadyhill Speedway



MEDARYVILLE, IN — July 10, 2018 — Mike McKinney scored his sixth win of the 2018 Summit Modified Nationals tour at Shadyhill Speedway with Frank Marshall and Bobby Stremme behind him through the checkers.

 

FEATURE

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

2

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

80

2

1

Frank Marshall (28m)

Valparaiso, In.

75

3

3

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

70

4

5

Jamie Lomax (36L)

Lake Village, In.

65

5

4

Devin Wright (37)

Rensselher, In.

60

6

11

Nick Allen (21A)

Wheatfield, In.

55

7

6

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

50

8

16

Curt Spalding (5S)

Watervliet, Mi.

48

9

9

Roger Carness (11)

Francesville, In.

46

10

12

Brad Deyoung (7)

Wheatfield, In.

44

11

8

Zeke McKenzie (24z)

Claypool, In.

42

12

17

Tom Bell (31)

Wheatfield, In.

40

13

20

Adam Pockrus (48)

Lowell, In.

39

14

13

Josh Lolmaugh (25L)

Columbia City, In.

38

15

7

Josh Hesson (18)

Rensselger, Ia.

37

16

18

Kenny Carlson (21c)

Hobart, In.

36

17

10

Dylan Caldwell (23)

Demotte, In.

35

18

21

Jason Berry (66)

North Judson, In.

34

19

15

Dustin Golden (14A)

Bedford, In.

33

20

19

Corey Bevard (8c)

Union City, Mi.

32

21

14

Ed Thomas (01)

Stregt, Ia.

31

22

22

Riley Misch (21M)

Wheatfield, In.

30

 

QUALIFYING 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

3

Frank Marshall (28m)

Valparaiso, In.

 

2

4

Devin Wright (37)

Rensselher, In.

 

3

6

Josh Hesson (18)

Rensselger, Ia.

 

4

1

Josh Lolmaugh (25L)

Columbia City, In.

 

5

9

Dylan Caldwell (23)

Demotte, In.

 

6

7

Tom Bell (31)

Wheatfield, In.

 

7

5

Kyle Cooper (94C)

Wheafield, In.

 

8

8

Riley Misch (21M)

Wheatfield, In.

 

9

2

David Pries (D27)

Medaryville, In.

 

 

QUALIFYING 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

7

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

 

2

3

Zeke McKenzie (24z)

Claypool, In.

 

3

6

Jamie Lomax (36L)

Lake Village, In.

 

4

2

Nick Allen (21A)

Wheatfield, In.

 

5

1

Ed Thomas (01)

Stregt, Ia.

 

6

5

Adam Pockrus (48)

Lowell, In.

 

7

8

Kenny Carlson (21c)

Hobart, In.

 

8

4

Corey Bevard (8c)

Union City, Mi.

 

9

9

Aaron Rearden (11R)

North Judson, In.

 

 

QUALIFYING 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

5

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

 

2

2

Dustin Golden (14A)

Bedford, In.

 

3

3

Roger Carness (11)

Francesville, In.

 

4

6

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

 

5

9

Brad Deyoung (7)

Wheatfield, In.

 

6

4

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

 

7

1

Jason Berry (66)

North Judson, In.

 

8

7

Curt Spalding (5S)

Watervliet, Mi.

 

9

8

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

 

 

HEAT 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Frank Marshall (28m)

Valparaiso, In.

 

2

2

Devin Wright (37)

Rensselher, In.

 

3

3

Josh Hesson (18)

Rensselger, Ia.

 

4

5

Dylan Caldwell (23)

Demotte, In.

 

5

4

Josh Lolmaugh (25L)

Columbia City, In.

 

6

6

Tom Bell (31)

Wheatfield, In.

 

7

7

Kyle Cooper (24C)

Wheafield, In.

 

8

8

Riley Misch (21M)

Wheatfield, In.

 

9

9

David Pries (D27)

Medaryville, In.

 

 

HEAT 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

 

2

3

Jamie Lomax (36L)

Lake Village, In.

 

3

2

Zeke McKenzie (24z)

Claypool, In.

 

4

4

Nick Allen (21A)

Wheatfield, In.

 

5

5

Ed Thomas (01)

Stregt, Ia.

 

6

7

Kenny Carlson (21c)

Hobart, In.

 

7

8

Corey Bevard (8c)

Union City, Mi.

 

8

9

Aaron Rearden (11R)

North Judson, In.

 

9

6

Adam Pockrus (48)

Lowell, In.

 

 

HEAT 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

 

2

4

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

 

3

3

Roger Carness (11)

Francesville, In.

 

4

5

Brad Deyoung (7)

Wheatfield, In.

 

5

2

Dustin Golden (14A)

Bedford, In.

 

6

8

Curt Spalding (5S)

Watervliet, Mi.

 

7

7

Jason Berry (66)

North Judson, In.

 

8

9

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

 

9

6

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

 

 

C-MAIN

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

3

Curt Spalding (5S)

Watervliet, Mi.

 

2

1

Tom Bell (31)

Wheatfield, In.

 

3

2

Kenny Carlson (21c)

Hobart, In.

 

4

11

Adam Pockrus (48)

Lowell, In.

17

5

6

Jason Berry (66)

North Judson, In.

16

6

9

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

15

7

4

Kyle Cooper (94C)

Wheafield, In.

14

8

10

David Pries (D27)

Medaryville, In.

13

9

5

Corey Bevard (8c)

Union City, Mi.

12

10

7

Riley Misch (21M)

Wheatfield, In.

11

11

8

Aaron Rearden (11R)

North Judson, In.

10

12

12

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

10