07/13/18 Oakshade Raceway



WAUSEON, OH — July 13, 2018 — Stanley, NC native Taylor Cook scored the win during night one at Oakshade Raceway. Bobby Stremme and Jamie Lomax, both from Indiana, followed Cook through the checkers. 

 

FEATURE

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

3

Taylor Cook (21c)

Stanley, Nc.

80

2

2

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

75

3

7

Jamie Lomax (36L)

Lake Village, In.

70

4

1

Zachary Schroeder (55s)

Findlay, Oh.

65

5

8

Collin Thirlby (47)

Traverse City, Mi.

60

6

5

Brian Ruhlman (49)

Clarklake, Mi.

55

7

4

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

50

8

9

Brandon Ordway (19B)

Continental, Oh.

48

9

19

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

46

10

6

Brad Eitniear (21F)

Wauseon, Oh.

44

11

15

Matt Crafton (88)

Mooresville, Nc.

42

12

17

Mike Learman (4L)

Woodstock, Il.

40

13

12

Dave Baker (15)

Grand Rapids, Mi.

39

14

14

Joe Brosseau (47B)

Merlin, On.

38

15

22

Dave Van Guilder (5D)

Marshall, Mi.

37

16

20

Corey Bevard (8c)

Union City, Mi.

36

17

10

Luke Hubbell (23)

Ada, Mi.

35

18

18

Lenny Guyton (74G)

Ada, Oh.

34

19

11

Josh Scott (11JS)

Grand Rapids, Oh.

33

20

13

Bill Keeler (20K)

Rawson, Oh.

32

21

16

Josh Lolmaugh (25L)

Columbia City, In.

31

22

21

Craig Dippman (74)

Oregon, Oh.

30

 

QUALIFYING 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

4

Taylor Cook (21c)

Stanley, Nc.

 

2

11

Brad Eitniear (21F)

Wauseon, Oh.

 

3

15

Brian Ruhlman (49)

Clarklake, Mi.

 

4

1

Zachary Schroeder (55s)

Findlay, Oh.

 

5

17

Bill Keeler (20K)

Rawson, Oh.

 

6

5

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

 

7

9

Mike Learman (4L)

Woodstock, Il.

 

8

3

Luke Hubbell (23)

Ada, Mi.

 

9

10

Brandon Ordway (19B)

Continental, Oh.

 

10

7

Mike Langden (48)

Shenroel, Mi.

 

11

13

Ryan Gorey (8)

Delta, Oh.

 

12

6

Joe Brosseau (47B)

Merlin, On.

 

13

14

Corey Bevard (8c)

Union City, Mi.

 

14

18

Dave Van Guilder (5D)

Marshall, Mi.

 

15

8

James Gerdeman (911)

Byers, Co.

 

16

16

Tyler Morehouse (11)

Ashley, In.

 

17

2

Denny Morelock (31D)

North Baltimore, Oh.

 

18

12

Scott Gerdeman (K9)

Findlay, Oh.

 

 

QUALIFYING 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

10

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

 

2

3

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

 

3

13

Jamie Lomax (36L)

Lake Village, In.

 

4

7

Dave Baker (15)

Grand Rapids, Mi.

 

5

2

Matt Crafton (88)

Mooresville, Nc.

 

6

16

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

 

7

14

Josh Scott (11JS)

Grand Rapids, Oh.

 

8

17

Collin Thirlby (47)

Traverse City, Mi.

 

9

9

Lenny Guyton (74G)

Ada, Oh.

 

10

4

Josh Lolmaugh (25L)

Columbia City, In.

 

11

12

Brian Prezpiora Jr (1P)

Delta, Oh.

 

12

15

Jason Jones (27)

Angola, In.

 

13

5

Justin Coulter (555)

Leamington, On.

 

14

8

Craig Dippman (74)

Oregon, Oh.

 

15

18

Ray Jackson (31j)

Wauseon, Oh.

 

16

11

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

 

17

1

Drew Smith (7)

Sylvania, Oh.

 

18

6

Jeremy Hoenie (55)

Rockford, Oh.

 

 

HEAT 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Taylor Cook (21c)

Stanley, Nc.

 

2

2

Brian Ruhlman (49)

Clarklake, Mi.

 

3

5

Brandon Ordway (19B)

Continental, Oh.

 

4

3

Bill Keeler (20K)

Rawson, Oh.

 

5

4

Mike Learman (4L)

Woodstock, Il.

 

6

7

Corey Bevard (8c)

Union City, Mi.

 

7

6

Ryan Gorey (8)

Delta, Oh.

 

8

8

James Gerdeman (911)

Byers, Co.

 

9

9

Denny Morelock (31D)

North Baltimore, Oh.

 

 

HEAT 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

2

Zachary Schroeder (55s)

Findlay, Oh.

 

2

1

Brad Eitniear (21F)

Wauseon, Oh.

 

3

4

Luke Hubbell (23)

Ada, Mi.

 

4

6

Joe Brosseau (47B)

Merlin, On.

 

5

3

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

 

6

7

Dave Van Guilder (5D)

Marshall, Mi.

 

7

8

Tyler Morehouse (11)

Ashley, In.

 

8

5

Mike Langden (48)

Shenroel, Mi.

 

9

9

Scott Gerdeman (K9)

Findlay, Oh.

 

 

HEAT 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

 

2

2

Jamie Lomax (36L)

Lake Village, In.

 

3

4

Josh Scott (11JS)

Grand Rapids, Oh.

 

4

3

Matt Crafton (88)

Mooresville, Nc.

 

5

5

Lenny Guyton (74G)

Ada, Oh.

 

6

7

Justin Coulter (555)

Leamington, On.

 

7

9

Drew Smith (7)

Sylvania, Oh.

 

8

6

Brian Prezpiora Jr (1P)

Delta, Oh.

 

9

8

Ray Jackson (31j)

Wauseon, Oh.

 

 

HEAT 4

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

 

2

4

Collin Thirlby (47)

Traverse City, Mi.

 

3

2

Dave Baker (15)

Grand Rapids, Mi.

 

4

5

Josh Lolmaugh (25L)

Columbia City, In.

 

5

7

Craig Dippman (74)

Oregon, Oh.

 

6

6

Jason Jones (27)

Angola, In.

 

7

3

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

 

8

8

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

 

9

9

Jeremy Hoenie (55)

Rockford, Oh.

 

 

C-MAIN

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

3

Brian Prezpiora Jr (1P)

Delta, Oh.

 

2

6

Scott Gerdeman (K9)

Findlay, Oh.

 

3

7

Ray Jackson (31j)

Wauseon, Oh.

 

4

1

James Gerdeman (911)

Byers, Co.

 

5

4

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

17

6

2

Mike Langden (48)

Shenroel, Mi.

16

7

5

Denny Morelock (31D)

North Baltimore, Oh.

15

8

8

Jeremy Hoenie (55)

Rockford, Oh.

14

 

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Mike Learman (4L)

Woodstock, Il.

 

2

3

Lenny Guyton (74G)

Ada, Oh.

 

3

4

Craig Dippman (74)

Oregon, Oh.

29

4

9

Ryan Gorey (8)

Delta, Oh.

28

5

7

Justin Coulter (555)

Leamington, On.

27

6

11

Drew Smith (7)

Sylvania, Oh.

26

7

6

Dave Van Guilder (5D)

Marshall, Mi.

25

8

5

Corey Bevard (8c)

Union City, Mi.

24

9

8

Jason Jones (27)

Angola, In.

23

10

2

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

22

11

10

Tyler Morehouse (11)

Ashley, In.

21

12

13

Brian Prezpiora Jr (1P)

Delta, Oh.

20

13

16

James Gerdeman (911)

Byers, Co.

19

14

15

Ray Jackson (31j)

Wauseon, Oh.

18

15

14

Scott Gerdeman (K9)

Findlay, Oh.

17

16

12

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

16