07/14/18 Oakshade Raceway



WAUSEON, OH — July 14, 2018 — Mike McKinney scored his eighth win of the 2018 Summit Modified Nationals tour at Oakshade Raceway crossing the checkers ahead of Brian Ruhlman and Taylor Cook.

 

FEATURE

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

80

2

3

Brian Ruhlman (49)

Clarklake, Mi.

75

3

2

Taylor Cook (21c)

Stanley, Nc.

70

4

4

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

65

5

6

Brad Eitniear (21F)

Wauseon, Oh.

60

6

5

Josh Scott (11JS)

Grand Rapids, Oh.

55

7

7

Matt Crafton (88)

Mooresville, Nc.

50

8

13

Jerry Bowersock (95J)

Wapkakoneta, Oh.

48

9

19

Mike Learman (4L)

Woodstock, Il.

46

10

16

John McClure (12M)

Clarksville, Mi.

44

11

9

Jeff Koz (16)

Lima, Oh.

42

12

11

Zachary Schroeder (55s)

Findlay, Oh.

40

13

20

Dave Baker (15)

Grand Rapids, Mi.

39

14

18

Bill Griffin (4G)

Van Buren, Oh.

38

15

21

Michael Patrick (26P)

Pewamo, Mi.

37

16

10

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

36

17

17

Luke Hubbell (23)

Ada, Mi.

35

18

14

Craig Dippman (74)

Oregon, Oh.

34

19

22

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

33

20

12

Ryan Gorey (8)

Delta, Oh.

32

21

8

Collin Thirlby (47)

Traverse City, Mi.

31

22

15

Brian Przepiora (1JR)

Delta, Oh.

30

 

QUALIFYING 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

4

Brian Ruhlman (49)

Clarklake, Mi.

 

2

7

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

 

3

5

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

 

4

6

John McClure (12M)

Clarksville, Mi.

 

5

10

Matt Crafton (88)

Mooresville, Nc.

 

6

8

Jerry Bowersock (95J)

Wapkakoneta, Oh.

 

7

1

Luke Hubbell (23)

Ada, Mi.

 

8

3

Bill Griffin (46)

Van Buren, Oh.

 

9

9

Bill Keeler (20K)

Rawson, Oh.

 

10

2

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

 

 

QUALIFYING 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

4

Taylor Cook (21c)

Stanley, Nc.

 

2

6

Josh Scott (11JS)

Grand Rapids, Oh.

 

3

2

Zachary Schroeder (55s)

Findlay, Oh.

 

4

9

Collin Thirlby (47)

Traverse City, Mi.

 

5

3

Dave Baker (15)

Grand Rapids, Mi.

 

6

8

Brandon Ordway (19B)

Continental, Oh.

 

7

5

Craig Dippman (74)

Oregon, Oh.

 

8

10

Mike Learman (4L)

Woodstock, Il.

 

9

7

Scott Gerdeman (K9)

Findlay, Oh.

 

10

1

Scott Boyd Jr (44)

N Baltimore, Oh.

 

 

QUALIFYING 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

3

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

 

2

2

Brad Eitniear (21F)

Wauseon, Oh.

 

3

7

Jeff Koz (16)

Lima, Oh.

 

4

9

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

 

5

1

Ryan Gorey (8)

Delta, Oh.

 

6

4

Brian Przepiora (1JR)

Delta, Oh.

 

7

10

Drew Smith (7)

Sylvania, Oh.

 

8

6

James Gerdeman (911)

Byers, Co.

 

9

5

Michael Patrick (26P)

Pewamo, Mi.

 

10

8

Justin Coulter (555)

Leamington, On.

 

 

HEAT 1

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Brian Ruhlman (49)

Clarklake, Mi.

 

2

2

Bobby Stremme (53s)

South Bend, In.

 

3

5

Matt Crafton (88)

Mooresville, Nc.

 

4

3

Phil Dixon (A1X)

Crosby, Tx.

 

5

6

Jerry Bowersock (95J)

Wapkakoneta, Oh.

 

6

4

John McClure (12M)

Clarksville, Mi.

 

7

8

Bill Griffin (4G)

Van Buren, Oh.

 

8

10

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

 

9

9

Bill Keeler (20K)

Rawson, Oh.

 

10

7

Luke Hubbell (23)

Ada, Mi.

 

 

HEAT 2

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Taylor Cook (21c)

Stanley, Nc.

 

2

2

Josh Scott (11JS)

Grand Rapids, Oh.

 

3

4

Collin Thirlby (47)

Traverse City, Mi.

 

4

3

Zachary Schroeder (55s)

Findlay, Oh.

 

5

7

Craig Dippman (74)

Oregon, Oh.

 

6

9

Scott Gerdeman (K9)

Findlay, Oh.

 

7

8

Mike Learman (4L)

Woodstock, Il.

 

8

10

Scott Boyd Jr (44)

N Baltimore, Oh.

 

9

5

Dave Baker (15)

Grand Rapids, Mi.

 

10

6

Brandon Ordway (19B)

Continental, Oh.

 

 

HEAT 3

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Mike McKinney (96m)

Plainfield, Il.

 

2

2

Brad Eitniear (21F)

Wauseon, Oh.

 

3

3

Jeff Koz (16)

Lima, Oh.

 

4

5

Ryan Gorey (8)

Delta, Oh.

 

5

6

Brian Przepiora (1JR)

Delta, Oh.

 

6

9

Michael Patrick (26P)

Pewamo, Mi.

 

7

7

Drew Smith (7)

Sylvania, Oh.

 

8

8

James Gerdeman (911)

Byers, Co.

 

9

10

Justin Coulter (555)

Leamington, On.

 

10

4

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

 

 

HEAT 4

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

Brian Ruhlman (49)

Clarklake, Mi

 

2

2

Bub Patrick (25P)

San Pierre, In

 

3

3

Joel Dick (09D)

Leamington, On

 

4

4

Hillard Miller (53)

Defiance, Oh

 

5

6

Clayton Smith (313)

Taylor, Mi

 

6

5

Clint Reagle (40)

Bryan, Oh

 

7

8

Jack Waldfogel (66w)

Wauseon, Oh

 

8

7

Mark Pifer Jr (37JR)

Coldwater, Mi

 

 

C-MAIN

PLACE

START

DRIVER

POINTS

1

1

John McClure (12M)

Clarksville, Mi.

 

2

13

Luke Hubbell (23)

Ada, Mi.

 

3

4

Bill Griffin (4G)

Van Buren, Oh.

 

4

3

Michael Patrick (26P)

Pewamo, Mi.

17

5

5

Mike Learman (4L)

Woodstock, Il.

16

6

7

Jarrett Rendel (06)

Clayton, Mi.

15

7

2

Scott Gerdeman (K9)

Findlay, Oh.

14

8

15

Brad Johnson (53)

Bryan, Oh.

13

9

14

Brandon Ordway (19B)

Continental, Oh.

12

10

6

Drew Smith (7)

Sylvania, Oh.

11

11

10

Bill Keeler (20K)

Rawson, Oh.

10

12

8

Scott Boyd Jr (44)

N Baltimore, Oh.

10

13

9

James Gerdeman (911)

Byers, Co.

10

14

11

Dave Baker (15)

Grand Rapids, Mi.

10

15

12

Justin Coulter (555)

Leamington, On.

10