Connect with us

2019 Results

06/28/19 Terre Haute Action Track

Modified Feature (20 Laps) – 1. 2-Nick Hoffman [3]; 2. K19-Will Krup [1]; 3. 25N-Tyler Nicely [8]; 4. 99-Hunt Gossum [6]; 5. 35-David Stremme [2]; 6. 50-Tyler Weiss [9]; 7. 36-Kenny Wallace [7]; 8. 7-Spencer Hughes [5]; 9. 1S-Brian Shaw [4]; 10. 8K-Levi Kissinger [11]; 11. MB4-Marty Lindeman [16]; 12. 92-Kenny Carmichael, Sr. [22]; 13. 55-Justin Jones [17]; 14. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller [19]; 15. 5L-Wes Leigh [13]; 16. 77-James Shipman [20]; 17. 12K-Daren Krockenberger [18]; 18. J1-Roger Jackson [21]; 19. 87-David Shain [14]; 20. 1D-Dean Hoffman [10]; 21. 1JR-Brian Przepiora, Jr. [24]; 22. X-Jesse Snyder [15]; 23. 6B-Dave Baldwin [12]; 24. 4UW-Bobby Regot [23]; KSE Hard Charger Award: 92-Kenny Carmichael, Sr.[+10]

 

Qualifying Flight-A – 1. 35-David Stremme, 22.554; 2. 1S-Brian Shaw, 23.037; 3. 36-Kenny Wallace, 23.042; 4. MB4-Marty Lindeman, 23.206; 5. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 23.266; 6. 5L-Wes Leigh, 23.67; 7. 92-Kenny Carmichael, Sr., 23.854; 8. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller, 24.157

 

Qualifying Flight-B – 1. 7-Spencer Hughes, 22.674; 2. 25N-Tyler Nicely, 22.865; 3. 2-Nick Hoffman, 22.901; 4. 8K-Levi Kissinger, 23.271; 5. 87-David Shain, 23.465; 6. 4UW-Bobby Regot, 23.532; 7. 55-Justin Jones, 23.878; 8. 77-James Shipman, 24.44

 

Qualifying Flight-C – 1. K19-Will Krup, 22.632; 2. 99-Hunt Gossum, 22.982; 3. 50-Tyler Weiss, 23.607; 4. 6B-Dave Baldwin, 24.177; 5. 77-James Shipman, 24.44; 6. X-Jesse Snyder, 24.771; 7. 12K-Daren Krockenberger, 24.962; 8. J1-Roger Jackson, 25.763; 9. 1JR-Brian Przepiora, Jr., 26.431

 

Heat #1 – Flight (A) (6 Laps) – 1. 35-David Stremme [1]; 2. 1S-Brian Shaw [2]; 3. 36-Kenny Wallace [3]; 4. 1D-Dean Hoffman [5]; 5. 5L-Wes Leigh [6]; 6. MB4-Marty Lindeman [4]; 7. 99T-Tyler Loughmiller [8]; 8. 92-Kenny Carmichael, Sr. [7]

 

Heat #2 – Flight (B) (6 Laps) – 1. 2-Nick Hoffman [3]; 2. 7-Spencer Hughes [1]; 3. 25N-Tyler Nicely [2]; 4. 8K-Levi Kissinger [4]; 5. 87-David Shain [5]; 6. 55-Justin Jones [7]; 7. 77-James Shipman [8]; 8. 4UW-Bobby Regot [6]

 

Heat #3 – Flight (C) (6 Laps) – 1. K19-Will Krup [1]; 2. 99-Hunt Gossum [2]; 3. 50-Tyler Weiss [3]; 4. 6B-Dave Baldwin [4]; 5. X-Jesse Snyder [6]; 6. 12K-Daren Krockenberger [7]; 7. J1-Roger Jackson [8]; 8. 1JR-Brian Przepiora, Jr. [9]

Media Partners


 

More in 2019 Results