Connect with us

2019 Results

07/11/19 I-96 Speedway

Modified Feature (25 Laps) – 1. 2-Nick Hoffman [1]; 2. 5CS-Curt Spalding [2]; 3. 99-Hunt Gossum [6]; 4. 1E-Jeffery Erickson, Jr. [7]; 5. 87-David Mielke [3]; 6. 47-Collin Thirlby [5]; 7. 82-Jacob Poel [12]; 8. 12M-John McClure [9]; 9. 42-Bob Baldwin [15]; 10. 65-Todd Sherman [10]; 11. 5D-David VanGuilder [4]; 12. 23-Luke Hubbell [16]; 13. 22S-Brian Speelman [17]; 14. O7K-Curtis King [8]; 15. 25-Josh Lolmaugh [20]; 16. 8C-Corey Bevard [13]; 17. 29-Steve Shellenberger [18]; 18. OO6-Jarrett Rendel [21]; 19. 81-Rick Swartout [22]; 20. 28-Mark Beard [11]; 21. 4-Taylor Wiles [14]; 22. J1-Roger Jackson [19]; KSE Hard Charger Award: 42-Bob Baldwin[+6]

 

Qualifying Flight-A – 1. 87-David Mielke, 18.13; 2. 65-Todd Sherman, 18.276; 3. 5D-David VanGuilder, 18.425; 4. 1E-Jeffery Erickson, Jr., 18.447; 5. 8C-Corey Bevard, 18.502; 6. 25-Josh Lolmaugh, 18.862; 7. 29-Steve Shellenberger, 18.912; 8. OO6-Jarrett Rendel, 19.34; 9. 1JR-Brian Przepiora, Jr., 20.145 Qualifying Flight-B – 1. 2-Nick Hoffman, 17.923; 2. 47-Collin Thirlby, 18.275; 3. O7K-Curtis King, 18.508; 4. 28-Mark Beard, 18.957; 5. 4-Taylor Wiles, 19.109; 6. 81-Rick Swartout, 19.217; 7. 2C-Mark Pifer, Jr., 19.344; 8. J1-Roger Jackson, 19.529

 

Qualifying Flight-C – 1. 5CS-Curt Spalding, 18.105; 2. 99-Hunt Gossum, 18.132; 3. 82-Jacob Poel, 18.749; 4. 22S-Brian Speelman, 18.967; 5. 42-Bob Baldwin, 19.179; 6. 23-Luke Hubbell, 19.507; 7. I812-Mark Hotovy, 99.999; 8. 12M-John McClure, 99.999

 

Heat #1 – Flight (A) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer – 1. 87-David Mielke [1]; 2. 5D-David VanGuilder [3]; 3. 1E-Jeffery Erickson, Jr. [4]; 4. 65-Todd Sherman [2]; 5. 8C-Corey Bevard [5]; 6. 25-Josh Lolmaugh [6]; 7. OO6-Jarrett Rendel [8]; 8. 29-Steve Shellenberger [7]; 9. 1JR-Brian Przepiora, Jr. [9]

 

Heat #2 – Flight (B) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer – 1. 2-Nick Hoffman [1]; 2. 47-Collin Thirlby [2]; 3. O7K-Curtis King [3]; 4. 28-Mark Beard [4]; 5. 4-Taylor Wiles [5]; 6. 2C-Mark Pifer, Jr. [7]; 7. J1-Roger Jackson [8]; 8. 81-Rick Swartout [6]

 

Heat #3 – Flight (C) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer – 1. 5CS-Curt Spalding [1]; 2. 99-Hunt Gossum [2]; 3. 12M-John McClure [8]; 4. 82-Jacob Poel [3]; 5. 42-Bob Baldwin [5]; 6. 22S-Brian Speelman [4]; 7. 23-Luke Hubbell [6]; 8. I812-Mark Hotovy [7]

 

Last Chance Showdown (10 Laps) – Top 3 Transfer – 1. 23-Luke Hubbell [6]; 2. 22S-Brian Speelman [3]; 3. 29-Steve Shellenberger [7]; 4. OO6-Jarrett Rendel [4]; 5. 1JR-Brian Przepiora, Jr. [10]; 6. I812-Mark Hotovy [9]; 7. 81-Rick Swartout [8]; 8. 2C-Mark Pifer, Jr. [2]; 9. 25-Josh Lolmaugh [1]; 10. J1-Roger Jackson [5]

Media Partners


 

More in 2019 Results